Article No.
72474
Date
13.07.26
Hits
5469
Writer
CU Global
Title : Only Graduates: D-10 Visa Change for Job Seeking activities

If Graduate school students want to extend your visa after Graduate school's graduation for seeking a job in korea, please, fill in attached form and submit it to immigration office with below documents
 
- Application Form
- Passport
- Alien Card
- Certificate of Graduation
- Transcript
- Plan for Job Seeking activities(See attached file: please fill in this form in detail)
- fee: 130,000 Korean Won

- Housing Contract

 
* International office just gives information regarding D-10 Visa.

Applicants should prepare for documents and submit it to immigration office directly.

Attached file Attached file (파일 명이 길 경우 브라우저 특성상 파일명이 잘릴 수 있습니다.)

졸업후 구직활동 계획서(대학원).doc

목록으로
Next post New 'Part-time Work of Foreign Student Confirmation Form'
Previous post Only Undergraduates: D-10 Visa Change for Job Seeking activities(구직 준비 비자변경)